Here is the official schedule for inaugural Lost Lake Fest, Oct. 20-22

PHOENIX - Superfly's Lost Lake Festival will debut next week at Steele Indian School Park in central Phoenix.

The three-day music, art and food festival will be headlined by Chance The Rapper, The Killers, The Roots and Major Lazer, Oct. 20-22.

Related: Here's everything you will be able to eat and drink at the festival

Earlier this week, organizers released the daily schedule, including the times and stages the artists will play.

They also released their official app, which can be downloaded at the app store.

You can view the schedule below:

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20
Gates open at 2 p.m.

Camelback stage

3:15 p.m. – 4 p.m., Striking Matches
4:45 p.m. – 5:15 p.m., Trinidad Cardona
6 p.m. – 6:45 p.m., BROODS
7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., HAIM
9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m., Chance the Rapper

Piestewa stage

2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m., The Dap-Kings
4 p.m. – 4:45 p.m., Playboy Manbaby
5:15 p.m. – 6 p.m., Johnnyswim
6:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m., Calexico
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Pixies

Echo stage

2:15 p.m. – 2:50 p.m., Lost Lakes
3:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m., Luna Aura
5 p.m. – 5:45 p.m., NoName
6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m., Crystal Castles
8:15 p.m. – 9:15 p.m., Ludacris

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21
Gates open at 12:30 p.m.

Camelback
12:40 p.m. – 1:15 p.m., Bogan Via
2:15 p.m. – 3 p.m., Frenship
3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m., MUNA
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m., Huey Lewis & the News
7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m., The Roots
9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m., The Killers

Piestewa

1:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m., Carla Morrison
3 p.m. – 3:45 p.m., JR JR
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., Kongos
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m., Soul Bugs SuperJam: The Dap-Kings play The Beatles
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Dreamcar

Echo

1:30 p.m. – 2:15 p.m., The Ricky Fitts
2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m., Taylor Bennett
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., Tritonal
6:15 p.m. – 7:15 p.m., Lil Yachty
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m., Lil Jon (DJ Set)

 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22
Gates open at 12:30 p.m.

Camelback

12:45 p.m. – 1:25 p.m., Fayuca
2 p.m. – 2:45 p.m., A Tribe Called Red
3:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m., Futuristic
5 p.m. – 5:45 p.m, Danny Brown
6:45 p.m. – 7:45 p.m., Run the Jewels
9 p.m. – 10:30 p.m., Odesza

Piestewa

1:25 p.m. – 2 p.m., Caye
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., Poolside
4:15 p.m. – 5 p.m., Snakehips
5:45 p.m. – 6:45 p.m., Big Gigantic
7:45 p.m. – 9 p.m., Major Lazer

Echo

1:15 p.m. – 2 p.m., The Shelters
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m., MURS
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m., Highly Suspect
6:15 p.m. – 7:15 p.m., Juanes

 

Print this article Back to Top